First cabinet of the Government of South Sudan

From SouthSudanInfo.com
Jump to: navigation, search

The first cabinet of South Sudan was formed on August 26, 2011 by the President Salva Kiir Mayardit.

List of National Ministers

Cabinet Affairs Mr. Deng Alor Kuol
Defence and Veteran Affairs Gen. John Kong Nyuon
Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation Mr. Nhial Deng Nhial
Office of the President Mr. Emmanuel Lowilla
National Security, Office of the President Gen. Oyay Deng Ajak
Justice Mr. John Luk Jok
Interior Gen. Alison Manani Magaya
Parliamentary Affairs Mr. Michael Makuei Lueth
Finance and Economic Planning Kosti Manibe Ngai
Labour, Public Service and Human Resource Development Ms. Awut Deng Acuil
Health Dr. Michael Milly Hussein
Information and Broadcasting Dr Barnaba Marial Benjamin
Agriculture and Forestry Dr. Betty Achan Ogwaro
Roads and Bridges Mr. Gier Chuang Aluong
Transport Ms. Agnes Poni Lokudu
General Education and Instruction Ustaz Joseph Ukel Abango
Higher Education, Science and Technology Dr. Peter Adwok Nyaba
Commerce, Industry and Investment Mr. Garang Diing Akuang
Environment Mr. Alfred Lado Gore
Housing and Physical Planning Ms. Jemma Nunu Kumba
Telecommunication and Postal Services Mr.Madut Biar Yel
Petroleum and Mining Mr. Stephen Dhieu Dau
Electricity and Dams Mr. David Deng Athorbei
Gender, Child and Social Welfare Ms. Agnes Lasuba
Humanitarian Affairs and Disaster Management Mr. Joseph Lual Acuil
Water Resources and Irrigation Mr. Paul Mayom Akec
Wildlife Conservation and Tourism Mr. Gabriel Changson Chang
Animal Resources and Fisheries Dr. Martin Elia Lomuro
Culture, Youth and Sports Dr. Cirino Hiteng Ofuho

List of Deputy Ministers

Cabinet Affairs Mr. Wek Mamer Kuol
Defence and Veteran Affairs Dr. Majak Agot Atem
Foreign Affairs Ms. Grace Daterio
International Cooperation Prof. Elias Nyamlel Wako
Justice Mr. Paulino Wanawila Onango
Interior Mr. Salva Mathok Gengdit
Finance Mr. Marial Awou
Finance Ms. Mary Jervas Yak
Labour, Public Service and Human Resource Development Mr. Kwong Danhier Gatluak
Commerce, Industry and Investment Mr. Kengen Jakor
Information and Broadcasting Mr. Atem Yak Atem
Health Dr. Yatta Loli Lugar
Agriculture and Forestry Mr. Beda Machar Deng
Roads and Bridges Mr. Simon Majok Majak
Transport Mr. Mayom Kuoc Malek
General Education and Instruction Ms. Rebecca Joshua Okwaci
Higher Education, Science and Technology Ustaz Gabriel Kuc Abyei
Environment Mr. Philip Palet Gadin
Housing and Physical Planning Ms. Mary Nyawulang
Telecommunication and Postal Services Ms. Bettrice Khamisa Wani
Petroleum and Mining Ms. Elizabeth James Bol
Electricity and Dams Ms. Rhoda David Alak
Gender, Child and Social Welfare Dr. Priscilla Nyanyang Joseph
Humanitarian Affairs and Disaster Management Ms. Sabina Dario Okolong
Animal Resources and Fisheries Ms. Nadia Arop Dudi
Water Resources and Irrigation Mr. Ali Keti Ochie
Wildlife Conservation and Tourism Mr. Obuch Ojwok

Related Topics

  • First cabinet of the Government of South Sudan

Comments

Personal tools

Navigation
News